Privacy Policy

Three Houses Apartments Privacy

All personal information collected will be used to help your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of users in our site is important to the Three Houses Apartments.

All personal information about members, subscribers, clients or visitors who use Three Houses Apartments will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law nº 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number and/ or mobile phone, address, date of birth and/ or others.

The use of Three Houses Apartments website presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. Three Houses Apartments reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our Privacy Policy regularly in order to continually update.

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use the data contained in the ads. The information in the ads include your IP (Internet Protocol), your ISP (internet service provider), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our site.

Links to Third Party Sites

Three Houses Apartments features links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information/ useful tools for our visitors. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to third party sites, so that if you visit another site read it's own Privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content present in those sites.